Rider Profile: Connor Hudson


Connor Hudson Connor Hudson

Name:
Connor Hudson

Nickname:
Chudson

Date of Birth:
29/10/1996

Current Residence:
Chicksands, Bedfordshire, England

Hometown:
Chicksands, Bedfordshire, England

Sponsors:
Diamondback Europe, Rockstar Energy Drink, Kore USA, Freestylextreme.com, ThorMX UK, SRAM, Duck Smart, Avid, RockShox, SpiralGFX, JVC, Schwalbe UK, Horizon Watches, Owkay Clothing, Plush Suspension

Years I’ve been riding:
Four

Favourite Trail or place to ride:
Redhill 4X in the Forest of Dean. Nice flow with some decent sized jumps as well.

Best ride ever:
Molini Freeride out on the hardtail!

Favourite Trick:
Whips

Injuries:
A couple of grazed elbows for now (touch wood)

Career Highlight:
3rd at 2012 4X British Champs

Hobbies:
BMX

Role Model:
Sam Willoughby

Favourite Band:
Paramore

Favourite Movie:
Big Stan

Favourite Drink:
Rockstar Punched Guava

Favourite Food:
Poached eggs on toast

Favourite Industry Individual:
Jared Graves

Most Valued Component on Your Bike:
Frame as you won't be doing anything without it.

Favourite Event:
The 2012 Redhill Nationals in the warm summer weather

Words of Wisdom:
If you can't win, knock 'em off.

Last Thoughts:
Off out for some bar turns!